Tuesday, December 21, 2010

Jingle Blog

I'm glad to be home. It's quiet and warm here. 'Lets out a happy sigh'

So Happy Holiday's to you all. I hope this year is ending on a good note for you. For me things are light and happy. I'm happy in both rl and sl. I always can tell when I'm in a more jolly mood when I break out the paint and buy a new canvas and or work on an old painting. Its funny, I write better when I'm in a crap mood and paint/draw better when I'm in a merry mood. I just reread that and think I am odd and full of myself. lol..(rolls my eyes at myself)

News about Astraia. Celeste moved in rl this week. So its on hold till she is settled. I'm excited that she moved because that means she is closer to Llama rl. (They're boyfriend in girlfriend rl and sl.) Her and I are still excited about Astraia and cant wait to finish the first comic book.

Eventhough I love all the snow and holiday cheer. I'm missing being in my swimsuit and the water. So when a friend of mine offered to teleport me to the beach. I jumped at the chance to let my pixel feet feel the sand and watch the waves. I took a few pictures. I never know what will inspire me to snap a shot, but I'm glad I did. I turned the pic black and white added a sunset, some clouds, and a sand texture.

I'm always up my Dad's butt. He was trying to work the other day and instead of letting him be I sat on his desk and talked his ear off about girl stuff and nonsense. lol. He's newest blog entry was so sweet. He is the best Dad in SL. I swear I think he should win an award. In my last blog I mentioned finding a mom. You would not believe the single women that messaged me. hahahah...I thought he was going to kill me dead. You can read his blog here.

Inventing Fretwerk

He's been working RL alot because of the Holidays. I've been getting to know some of my other family members. Uncle Rusty and I have defiantly bonded over the most oddest thing. Our love of smack talk during SL wrestling matches. We also root for the same wrestler. Rubie Jules. We both think she is Tre Coolio. Secondlife wrestling has the greatest commentary and the fans are encouraged to smack talk.

She seemed really tickled that Uncle Rusty and I are her newest fans. She even gave me an autographed picture :)

Speaking of autographed pictures. Not sure if I mentioned it but my Uncle Rusty is a football player in SL. See here. He's cute huh? I can't wait to start going to games.

My other two uncles Lucky and Matt are starting a clothing store called Lucky XIII Clothing Co.
You can check out their blog here.

Lucky XIII Clothing Co

Matt's other news is..He and Parv are getting married. Jan.1st. I'm excited. I like weddings.

So I hope you get what you want from Santa. But more than that. I hope your surrounded by the ones that you love and love you back. Then I again. I hope that for you every single day of your life.

Monday, December 13, 2010

Tre Coolio

Photo done by Autumn Lighthouse

Huge Mega news from Camp Cute as a Button. We are starting a comic book called Astraia. Shooting is planned for today and as soon as the book is ready to be released, I will blog that day about it. I'm so excited. Here is some info on Astraia.

Astraia is a Super Hero that fights for Justice in the streets of London and other parts of the UK.

This is the brainchild of Celeste Werefox and Abernathy Button.

We are looking for

Writing staff
Someone that has a Think Book
Costume designers
Shape makers
Skin makers
Advertisers ( someone wanting to put thier business in our comic book)
Personal Assistant.
Graphic artist

A bit about Astraia
She's very calm and quick witted. Her eyes glow and she see's danger
She has a side kick named Poppy (me)
Her love interest is a rock musican named Lewis Rode (paying homage to Louis Lane)
She works in an Art Gallery by day and fights unjustice by night.

The book will be made like the magazines you see in SL
We are also on Facebook, Twitter, and plurk
Please feel free to add us on all of them.




We are still looking for the inside of a restaurant kitchen. To do one of the shoots in.

By the way if you are wondering how this all come about. Here is a quick little summary.

I took a pic of Celeste the other day..she was wanting one that had her dancing. Then she liked it so good she was going in her inventory for something else cool to wear. She wanted us to have a pic together and wanted me to dress like her. We were already talking about how she looked like a superhero and when I got my look on I so looked like the sidekick..the I said we should do a comic book in sl. She came up with the name and here we are. We have the first episode or story written. just need to find locations etc to make it happen. :)

That's how most endeavors happen for me on SL and RL. :)

I'm loving living with my Dad Miketh. All my friends like him and his family has really made me feel like one of them.

We do a lot of fake eating in sl at our house. I've had people over for pizza, ribs, cake..lol.. I guess I'm the cook of the house till Dad meets a nice woman. I hope she can cook. :)

Dad and I mesh really well. We both love music and movies and just sitting around talking about nothing in particular.

We've been spending a lot of time with my uncle Lucky. He's a great uncle and a good guy. He bought me the prettiest clover jewelry set.

I've been doing a lot of photo shop and picture taking. I really enjoy doing it and it feeds my need to be creative.

So Christmas is coming. In RL I have a little more shopping but nothing to bad.
In Sl Dad and I got a tree. I'm pretty sure its real pixel pine and everything. We also hung the stockings. I have a fireplace rl but I'm basically to scared to use it. lol.

So that's it from your's truly. I'm off to work out some Astraia things. I hope to see your name in the secondlife Astraia Comic group. :)

Not affiliated with the Store Astraia ( but would be happy to advertise the store in my blog and in the comic book.

Monday, December 6, 2010

Prancer Blogs?

Good things come to those who wait. And I was patient. I've finally found home. I like when life is by chance. As a planner I tend to not let the cards fall where they may. I'm starting to really let go and watch things just come together. I'm able to do this because I realize..worrying about what may happen or what someone might do really doesn't help me in the long run. (Did that sound like I was speaking to a group of people where I start out with "Hi, my name is Abernathy Button and I'm a something aholic?)

Anyways I was admiring a friends picture and asked who had done their pic. They gave me a mans name and I IMed him asking about getting my picture made. I'm just starting out making pictures and I was feeling like maybe I should get a professional picture made. He tped me over the same day and we talked forever. He noticed my tag and asked me about it. I had forgot and left on my adoption tag from MAW. We talked for a long bit. He joked about adopting me himself. And well the rest...is history. I met his lady friend the other day. The three of us had a pixel ziti. I dont think my Dad can cook very well. But he's trying..lol.

He owns Projekt Mayhem and here is his two blogs if you want to check them out.

Projekt Mayhem

Inventing Fretwerk

Lex and I are now part of his photography company. :D

Another thing Lex and I are crazy happy about is a certain item the two of us picked up at intrigue. Reindeer Jammie's. Lex made these awesome pictures of us and I made the poses. If you have a specific pose in mind please feel free to message me inworld abernathy Button. Here is the cutest reindeer you will ever see.

I love Winter fashion. Warm coats, ear muffs, mittens, scarfs and warm comfy boots. It's all good. I am a seasonal dresser in sl. Its snowing as we speak here in rl and I am covered up drinking hot cocoa with marshmallows. Yesterday Jess and I ( a new awesome possume friend of mine) went to AM radio. One of the most calming wonderful sims we both like to visit. Jess is alot like AM radio. She's chill and calm and peaceful. I like that. This is Jess. Pic by me.

While there, Jess tped Jonny. Jonny and Jess are great to talk about everything under the sun about. He's not everyone's cup of tea but I sorta like that. At least he isn't boring and generic.

I was trying to do the make him over 5 hunt with a guy friend the other day and we were at the store BedlaM. I accidentally bought something that I thought was another hunt item from another hunt. I messaged him hopping he would take back the item since it was transferable. He was so nice about it. He gave me back my linden and I gave him back his item. I told him thank you and told him I would tell everyone how nice he was. I went down stairs of his store and tipped it 50L and went off to look for the hunt item I was originally looking for. I went to click and managed to accidentally buy something else in the store. Before I could message him he asked me in IM. "Was that a mistake too?" I was like yea but don't worry about it. He said, "No...it's ok." He gave me my L back and asked me to blog the item. So I put together a really fun look and I hope you like it. :)

Style Card

socks: Milk Motion High socks
Skirt: Coco DenimRuffle Skirt(DarkBlue)
Eyeliner: Plastic Flowers: Simple Liner1
Boots: Hoorenbeek Lucille Boots
Shirt: \RCS\ The Devil Wears Prada-Viking! 3
Hose: Fishnets tintable: Ducknipple
Hat: BedlaM Enforcement Hat (color & texture changable )
Belt: Fri.day (Silver) tinted
hair: Truth Molly-Seaspray
Vest: Bedlam Diamond quillted vest female 1.0

I hope this Bedlam look will put you in the Holiday spirit. Its the xChrissie xmas special B. Very cute for those who like to show a little skin during the holidays.

I was telling Jess about me reviewing things for Bedlam and she mentioned some friends of hers that have stores in sl as well that would like me to review some of their stuff. Jess rocks and her friends items are tre coolio.

This is from Pierce Of Mind

This set on my bad girl face is the Jenica Silver. You have options of wearing them with or without shadow and either on your nose mouth or chin

This coat is called Red Wool Toggle Coat and its from is from Buttercups It comes in various colors. Looks great on me huh? And it keeps my pixels very warm.

You can look on my advertisment list on the right side of my page and get any of the stores I mentioned here on my blog. If you see something you like that I didnt mention the name of please feel free and IM me in world and I will look it up no problem. Buttercups Logo should be up as soon as she gets on to give it to me.

Speaking of awesome products to buy..especially as Christmas presents for your loved ones on sl. My wonderful awesome amazing friend Draxamus Eros has a tennis game in sl. He tped me to come test it out with him and I told him I would love to blog about it. It's super fun and a great gift for the person that has everything. Here I am getting ready to practice throwing a few balls around at my house. Notice my shirt. Yea my Dad is a saints fan. He got me this shirt and I think its rad. Thanks Dad.

You can pick up the tennis court by visiting the market place here.

Tennis Court

Good news about another teen looking for a home. My friend Ivy just started a trial with a really nice family. This is a big deal because its her first trial ever. I met her maybe mom the other day and she seems really sweet.

That being said.

Ivy is a tard. At my Dad's studio she tuned me and my Dad out because she was too busy playing with ever pose on ever pose stand he had. I took a snapshot of her weirdness. She makes me laugh even when she is being mean to me.

Speaking of being mean. I was over at Mads house the other day. I love her house and the way she personally decorated it. But anyways I was over hanging out with her and Ben. He had sat on this ottman like thing and the pose must have been screwed up in it. All you could see was the soles of his boots. I said "Ben I can see just your soles of your shoes." Ben: You like that don't you." Me: No I find it rude and disgusting (I said something retarded like that) At that point I was caming around looking at all the pretty things in Mads house while she was afk. I cammed back and his feet were in my dang face. I yelped in local on voice and became pretty embarrassed. He laughed and then I threatened to put him in my blog. So here is Ben being a nerd.

Anyways. Life's a roller coaster with its ups and downs. This time though..I've got my hands up and my eyes open and I'm just along for the ride.

Thank you all for reading my blog and being so sweet.

P.s..next time maybe me and Celeste aka good boobs can find time to write more on our no title story.

Friday, November 26, 2010

5 dollar slut (classic)

Must be true, because it came straight from the horse's mouth. :D

Humor gets me through.

Sitting around and goofing on people that suck with my friends and family gets me through.

Knowing others have major shit on you...gets me through.

Crying hard...then having a fake cuss fights with Cessus, while trying to sleep gets me through.

Waking up feeling like that was some crazy dumb shit I did...makes me smile. That was pretty Gangsta of me don't cha think? ha

Wouldn't that be a funny Lesson Learned segment...No? ok fine..lol

Anyways :D

I got an anthem. Yep. This song is me all the way.

Right right, turn off the lights
We gonna lose our minds tonight
What's the dealio?

I love when it's all too much
5AM turn the radio up
Where's the rock and roll?

Party crasher, panty snatcher
Call me up if you a gangster
Don't be fizzy
Just get dizzy
Why so serious?

So raise your glass if you are wrong
In all the right ways
All my underdogs, we will never be never be!
Anything but loud
And nitty gritty
Dirty little freaks
Won't you come on, and come on, and
Raise your glass
Just come on and come and
Raise Your Glass!

Slam slam oh hot damn
What part of party don't you understand?
Wish you'd just freak out (freak out already)
Can't stop coming and hot
I should be locked up right on the spot
It's so on right now (it's so fuckin on right now)

Party crasher, panty snatcher
Call me up if you a gangster
Don't be fizzy
Just get dizzy
Why so serious?

So raise your glass if you are wrong
In all the right ways
All my underdogs, we will never never be!!!!!
Anything but loud
And nitty gritty

Dirty little freaks
Won't you come on, and come on, and
Raise your glass
Just come on and come and
Raise Your Glass!
Won't you come on and come on and
Raise your glass
Just come on and come and
Raise your glass

(Oh shit my glass is empty
That sucks)

So if you're too school for cool (I Mean)
And you're treated like a fool (treat like a fool)
You could choose to let it go
We can always we can always
Party on our own

So raise your (aw fuck)
So raise your glass if you are wrong
In all the right ways
All my underdogs, we will never be never be!
Anything but loud
And nitty gritty
Dirty little freaks
So raise your glass if you are wrong
In all the right ways
All my underdogs, we will never be never be!
Anything but loud
And nitty gritty
Dirty little freaks
Won't you come on! and come on! and
Raise your glass
Just come on and come and
Raise! Your! Glass!
Won't you come on! and come on! and
Raise your glass for me
Just come on and come and
Raise! Your! Glass! For me!!!!!

I hope you all had a great Thanksgiving. I ate way to much and circumed to a food coma.
In sl Evie my little sister (forever and always) and myself went to pleasantville for a Thanksgiving play. I miss living in Pleasantville. Here are a few pics of the play and me and the itty bitty.

Both of us are looking for new families. We'd like to be sisters together but the time difference won't work out. Doesn't mean we aren't sisters though. It's now past the game of sl and we are cemented in a real friendship forever.

I love Lex the smexy chex mex. We have the best time together. Since I last blogged. Her and I along with others that dare to hang with us, have been on a bizaro field trip, Karaoke (where she sang a beautiful rendition of Build me up Buttercup) went to poetry where Drew blew our minds away and went to a sandbox to build wacky crap for no reason. Along with her and IvyJade our conference calls are epic. Here is some pictures of the past week of said adventures.

Lastly I've been playing around in Gimp and Photoshop..and here is come pics Ive done. If you want me to do some please IM me in world abernathy Button. If you want the Plunger of Win please go to the store Ripe in secondlife owned by Hempy Weezles. You can click the Ripe logo on the right side of my page to get a surl to the store I do believe.

Above is me and Ivy. This is what my pic in sl says about her.

"Tones it down for my benefit. Will kill you if you look at me wrong. Oddly like a big sister to me and lex. Could be a bad influence..but retrains from it. Cause she loves me. "

Friday, November 19, 2010

Above is a picture Michael did for me. I really love it.

I need something to do people. School? A job? A boyfriend? maybe an sl drug addiction. Ugh....lol...

I'm at Maw right now and the music is dope. Brass monkey is playing by the Beastie Boys. Sings loudly in rl "Brass Monkey that funky monkey" Aww fail now its some lame commercial.


I'm missing someone today. You know who you are, I'm sure. Sigh.

Earlier this week my Dad got me a gift..a just cause sort of thing. Its a clown fortune teller. I think its the coolest thing ever. It was so big I had to open it outside.

You pay 5L and ask it a question. The all knowing Rodeo Clown will give you an answer. Thank you Dad. You Rock.

Here is me and dad sitting together on a chair. Only thing is missing is Moma and Evie.

I went to a poetry reading the other night with Mads we didn't stay long but it was interesting. I have some stuff I wrote that I might read. I don't know..sorta makes me nervous. Also my friend Ivy is teaching me how to sing. If I can be taught. I don't know.

Mads and I at poetry night at Lyrical Cafe.

Mina aka the Matchmaker was busy at work the other day ridding all single people off the street one hook up at a time, when I got an IM from her about her cousin Creo. A few minutes later I was tped into a slightly awkward encounter with a teen boy and his family. Even though it wasn't a match made in sl heaven I gained a whole family of new friends. Here is Mina, Me, Reo, Sana, and Mina's aunt and the other kids mother Sapphire hanging out on their land after trapping each other in cages.

So just like the last two blogs here is Celeste and my third installment of the unnamed story we are writing together. Please feel free to go back two blogs to read the first two installments of the story with no name. Notice how I am stressing it has no working title? Come on readers. Help me decide. Jeez. lol.

Walking up Carl's driveway, Ben heard music playing loudly from Carl's house. He went to the door and knocked hard. Carl came to the door in nothing but his boxers and a Guitar Hero Guitar strapped to his chest. "Hey Ben what's up? Wou wanna play some hero with me?" Ben walks in and sits on the side of Carl's couch. Carl goes back to jamming. "My mom almost hit someone today with her car." Ben blurts out. Carl keeps playing only to side glance at Ben and ask, "No Shit?" Ben stares at the screen as Regan's face flashes in his mind. "Yea,some red haired girl." Carl stops playing. "You met a girl? No shit Ben, and here I thought you were gay." Carl starts laughing as Ben stands up and shoves him onto the couch. Carl pushes his sandy blond hair out of his bright green eyes. "Dude I'm kidding! So tell me about this chick. Is she fucking hot?" "I don't know." Ben said as he took the guitar from Carl hand. "Let me show you how this is done son." Ben said turning around and starts to play. Carl gets up and walks over to his jeans waded up on the other end of the sofa. He watches Ben play for a bit. "Dude you suck. Even on the easy level." Ben roles his eyes, " So you want to go practice tonight. I saw some guys jumping around earlier downtown and I really want to get out there". Carl pulls his jeans up over his muscular long legs and buttons them. He then grabs a shirt and smells it. Shrugging he throws it over his head. "Dude I'm so down. I hope there's girls downtown tonight, I need to get me some fucking action" Ben looks him over , "Ummm Carl you might want to try a little harder then just a old smelly shirt. You fucking stink man." Ben says making a sour face. "Shut the fuck up." Carl says to Ben as he takes his dirty shirt off and heads back to his room. Opening his dresser he pulls out a green t-shirt with yellow letters that reads 'Corn Feed' on the front and throws it on. He grabs his cologne and sprays himself and head back out. He looks at Ben "Better Faggot?" Ben laughs and they head out.

The evening is warm as they head downtown winding through the streets, Ben can see it is getting dark but he really wants to go. So he decides to push the fact his mom will be mad at him for not coming home before dark. As they get closer Carl starts running up the street jumping on cars throwing his body to the next car and then back down to the road. Ben watches secretly wishing he could do what Carl does. " Carl, dude stay off the cars. You're going to set an alarm off and we wont even get downtown" Carl looks back, " You worry way to much bro, try and have some fucking fun." Carl says. Ben grumbles under his breath but decides Carl is right and jumps up on a car and stands there for a moment. He takes a running leap and barely makes the car in front of it. An alarm goes off and Ben is quickly off the car and both boys are laughing and run quickly down the street. Out of sight and out of breath they duck behind a house. Breathing heavy. "Fuck my life." Ben says. Carl laughs. "That was pretty good though dude." The boys start running and bigger buildings start to fly by them as they run they head into a ally and start jumping off dumpsters and onto walls. Carl flies over objects and scales up walls. Ben follows in a slower pace and seems to bite it a bit more often then Carl. Carl flies over a fence and Ben starts to follow when a small figure runs past him. Ben doesn't commit to the jump and falls down onto the ground face first. He rolls onto his back and looks up.There staring down at him is the Regan the girl with the gold eyes and red hair. Ben gets up trying not to show it hurt to fall that hard. He says.."Hey didn't think I'd see you again." Regan smirks and says "Yeah didn't you know? I run these streets." she says with an attitude. Carl walks over and looks Reagan up and down. She cuts him a dirty look and asks. "What are you looking at playa?" Carl looks at Ben and starts laughing. "What the.." Carl starts to say before Ben interrupts him. "Regan ..that's your name, right?" Regan looks over at Ben. "Dat's right and your Ben." Ben hops up on a dumpster and puts his hand out for Regan to come up. She takes his hand. Letting him pull her up beside him. Carl sits on the other side of Ben. "This is the girl my mom almost hit with her car today." Ben explains to Carl. Putting on a tough voice Carl says,"Hi, I'm Carl but everyone calls me Razor." Ben looks at Carl. "Dude no one calls you Razor." Regan laughs. She is takin aback by her own laughter. She stops it arupty. The sound of her laughter makes a ping in Ben's chest. "So, what are you two doing down here?" Regan asks. Carl speaks up "Ever heard of parkour?" Regan shakes her head no. Carl stands up on the dumpster and jumps straight up on the roof of the building beside it. He steps back and takes a running jump and flies across the air to the other building. "Sometimes its called free running." Ben says.

Ok till next time. Oh and Happy Thanksgiving if I don't get a chance to blog before then.

Tuesday, November 9, 2010

Itty Bitty Robots and Random Creepers

I am so in Hunt mode. I've tried my hand at the Franklyn Wescott hunt. Guess what...it was fun but so hard. Congrats the the Mensa members who could solve those puzzles...jeez.

Another Hunt I'm working on now..is the For the Love of...Fall Hunt. Everyone is dying over those robots...well girls..I hate to tell you but..he's already taking..Here he is with his new girlfriend. lol.

So as I was doing FTLO fall hunt when Lex the chex Mex bestie came on and joined me. We were looking EVERwhere for that cute little gold robot, when we ran across a pretty scary bathroom. Lex is hard core and pee'd standing up. At that moment I realized why she was my bestfriend. Any girl that pee's standing up is my kind of gal. :)

My mom and dad decided to redo part of the sim a little. We now have a Louisiana style swamp with rental shackes. Here is Dad and I on the alligator.

So we had a great night the other night with NDL (No Drama Llama) Before the show Michael decided to get everyone in the mood by wearing a sock on his um...lol.. A really funny picture came from this incident. See Mike showed me this HIGHlirous website called http://www.randomcreepyguy.com/ Take a look and then take a look at the funny that is this pic..where Celeste aka Good boobs is totally being a creeper..hahahaha. Picture done by Michael.

And Now for the second installment of the story Celete and I are writing. If you haven't read the first look back one blog and read it..so you know what is up.

Regan stood up and watched Ben's car disappear from site. She turned around heading the opposite direction to her house. As she was got closer to home her steps became heavy, almost sluggish. Regan pulled her hood over her head and hunched her shoulders as she turned into the drive way of her house. She lived in a modest one level ranch style home. She walked to the door and with her hand on the knob she stopped, staring at the door. Closing her eyes for a second she took a deep breath and walked in. “I'm home!” her call was answered with silence. “ Hey anybody home?” Silence still ringing back at her as a sweet answer. Regan's shoulders relaxed and the smile returns to her lips as she walks into the kitchen. She began to look in the fridge for a bite to eat when a hand touched her hood pulling it off her head. Shutting the fridge she spun around holding her breath. Steve stood looking down at her. Regan pushed back against the fridge pulling her hood back up. "Oh, hey Steve. What's up?” Steve stood there with a small frown on his face. “Haven't I told you to call me Dad?, I want us to be a family.” Regan looked back with a blank stare. "Steve, you married my mom, that doesn't make you my Dad." Steve's face contorted with anger. "You think to much of yourself Regan.” He pulled her hood back down running his hand down her hair pushing himself against her making her squeeze herself against the fridge. Regan tried to hide the fear in her eyes. The sound of the front door stopped Steve in his tracks. As soon as Steve pulled away, she slipped passed him. Her mother Penny walked into the kitchen. Regan let out a sigh of relief. "Mom, hey." Penny took one look at Regan and made a face Regan new all to well. “Regan, dammit haven't I told you about wearing boy clothes go upstairs and change while I get dinner going.” Regan pulled her hood up and skirted past Steve. Running down the hall to her room she shut the door and locked it. Then pushed her back to the door. Closing her eyes a tear slowly escapes down her cheek before she wiped it away roughly. Walking over to her window, she looked out and thought about the boy she just met named Ben.

Sarah pulled the car into the garage and turned it off. " I'm going to go hang out with Carl." Ben waited for him mom to say no. "Sure honey that's fine be home before dark." Ben looked at his mom funny but didn't want to push it. He got out of the car and walked down the drive way and up the road to where Carl lived. Sarah got out of the car grabbing her purse and walked inside the house. She could hear Lulu in the living room singing along to a song on the tv. " Hey momma." Lulu turned the volume down. "Grandma said you had to pick Ben up from school for fighting." Sarah's head was hurting from all the stress of the day. " Where is Grandma?" Sarah said looking around. "I'm in here making Miss Lulu a sandwich." Sarah turned and looked at Lulu. "You can make your own sandwich." Lulu rolled her eyes and turned up the volume to the tv and started singing again. Sarah walked to the kitchen where her mother stood making Lulu's sandwhich. "Did you get to make your doctor's appointment?" Hema, Sarah's mother asked as she tightened the Peanut Butter jar lid and put it back in the cabinet. "Mmhmm" Sarah said as she sat down on a stool at the counter in her kitchen. "Honey, dont let Ben getting into a scrap worry you. He's fourteen. Those things happen from time to time." Hema smiled at her daughter as she walked past her to give Lulu her sandwich. Sarah got up and walked to her bedroom. She walked over her to bed and sat on the edge of it. Laying her purse beside her. She stared at the purse for a long time. She could feel the tears forming and then falling from her face. She opened her purse and pulled out a folded piece of paper. The words malignant breast neoplasm stared back at Sarah coldly.

Thank you all for reading and check back at my next blog..when ever that may be.lol..

I'll leave you with a new song on my page and the lyrics to go along with.

Baby, can't you see
I'm calling
A guy like you
Should wear a warning
It's dangerous
I'm falling

There's no escape
I can't wait
I need a hit
Baby, give me it
You're dangerous
I'm loving it

Too high
Can't come down
Losing my head
Spinning 'round and 'round
Do you feel me now?

With a taste of your lips
I'm on a ride
You're toxic I'm slipping under
taste of a poison paradise
I'm addicted to you
Don't you know that you're toxic?
And I love what you do
Don't you know that you're toxic?

It's getting late
To give you up
I took a sip
From my devil's cup
It's taking over me

Too high
Can't come down
It's in the air
And it's all around
Can you feel me now?

With a taste of your lips
I'm on a ride
You're toxic I'm slipping under
taste of a poison paradise
I'm addicted to you
Don't you know that you're toxic?
Ooooh ohhhhh ohhhhhhh
Intoxicate me now
With your loving now
I think I'm ready now
I think I'm ready now
Intoxicate me now
With your loving now
I think I'm ready now
I think I'm ready now
Intoxicate me now
With your loving now
I think I'm ready now
I think I'm ready now
Intoxicate me now
Now… now
With a taste of your lips I’m on a ride

Wednesday, November 3, 2010

Inventory Sweep

I hate organizing my inventory. I'm in the middle of what I know is a long process. Sigh..
At this point I hope no one comes home to see me half nude with a beast hat on my head.
My room is a mess and thank god I mostly live on freebies..or I would be having buyers remorse right now.

One brain in the blog is as good as a brain in the hands and or mouth.

So Stiletto Moody is having a major 70% off sale..I'm here with Justice. I started to walk around and found a hole in the floor. The weird part wasn't the fact that I feel in the hole or that it was even there..it was the fact it embarrassed me.

After hours of inventory unfun. I took a break to go to a break to watch a movie with my fam. Toy Story 3. While we waited in the yard..my mom..who beats me. Yes..the cat is out of the bag. Im an abused child on sl. Decided to break bad pixel style on my friends and other family members as well. Here is a pic to prove it and please check back because I have contacted sl child services.

Lastly..the newest addition to my blog..the story me and Celeste are working on. So you'll get a little at a time every time I blog. I hope you enjoy and if you have an idea as far as a title or suggestions feel free to IM me in world or email me abernathybutton@gmail.com

"You were in there for a long time." Ben watched his mother Sarah slide into the driver seat beside him. She laid her purse between the two of them and started the car without saying a word. He noticed she had been crying. Ben looked out the passenger side window. He seen a bunch of boys running and jumping off of walls. It was called Free Running. Something he secretly wanted to learn. He sat up straighter. "Look at that." Sarah glances over. With a cracked voice she said. "Mmmhmm, that seems dangerous if you ask me." Tears well up into her eyes. Clearing her throat. "Where do you want to get something to eat? I know you have to be hungry." Ben glanced up head of them. A girl with auburn hair and a baggy sweater walked out in front of their car. "MOM STOP!" He could feel her slam on the breaks. Shaking his mother bursts into tears. Barely understandable she asks. " Are you ok hunny?" "Yea...I'm fine. I'll go check on her." He gets out and walks around to the front of the car. "You ok?" Reagan tries not to look like she just got the crap scared out of her. She flips her hair over her shoulder and pulls on her oversize sweatshirt. "What cha lookin at son?" Ben pulls his head back. He laughs a little. " Nothing Homey" He smiles at her and walks her over to the sidewalk. "So you live around here?" He notices her amber colored eyes. He looks around and back to her. Regan eyes him up and down and shrugs " Yeah dis be my hood, whats it to you?" Ben begins to say something to her but his mother blows the horn for him to get back in. He walks over to the car. "Hey what's your name by the way?" Regan looks over at him, giving him a impish grin. "Regan, whats yours?" She starts to walk over to the car window and trips on her shoelace. The car begins to pull away "Ben." He waves by at her and turn around staring ahead. Sarah looks at him and asks "She seemed ok..right? She was ok? Right....Ben?" "Um yea. She was great. I mean she was fine." He turned around to see if he could see her.